Welcome Package
$1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal
$800

Spinit Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit for Australian Players

Looking for Spinit Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The current welcome package gives you 200 free spins on Starburst, but they sit inside a first-deposit offer. Here is how the spins, bonus funds and wagering rules work for Australian players.

Spinit Casino operates under licences issued by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gaming Authority, both of which enforce player protection standards, secure fund handling and fair-game requirements across their jurisdictions.

The free spins offer and what you need to deposit

The closest current offer is Spinit Casino's welcome package: a 100% match bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins on your first deposit. You need to deposit at least $30 to activate the first step. The package then continues across your next three deposits, with a total of up to $1,000 in bonuses and 200 free spins.

StepOfferRequirement
First deposit100% match up to $750 + 200 free spinsMinimum deposit $30
Second deposit50% match up to $200Second deposit
Third deposit25% match up to $300Third deposit
Fourth deposit25% match up to $300Fourth deposit

No bonus code is needed. You activate the welcome offer in your casino account after making an eligible deposit. Deposits through NETELLER or Skrill do not qualify for this package, so choose another supported method if you want the welcome terms.

The spins are part of a deposit offer

The 200 spins come with the welcome package rather than as a standalone no-deposit promotion. That means the $30 minimum deposit and the other bonus rules apply.

How the 200 free spins are released and played

You do not receive all 200 spins at once. Spinit releases 20 spins per day for 10 days when you sign in each day. The spins are playable only on Starburst, so they are designed for one specific slot rather than the wider game lobby.

  1. Register your accountClick Sign Up, enter your email address, choose a password, select Australia and set your currency to AUD. Confirm your email to finish registration.
  2. Make an eligible depositDeposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the welcome package. NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded from the offer.
  3. Activate the welcome offerOpen your casino account and activate the welcome package. No bonus code is required.
  4. Sign in for each spin releaseReturn and sign in daily to receive 20 more Starburst spins, continuing for 10 days until the 200 spins have been released.

The daily sign-in detail is easy to overlook. If you want the complete 200-spin allocation, make logging in part of your routine over the 10-day release period. You can play from a desktop or mobile browser, and the mobile lobby uses the same promotions and cashier as desktop.

Casino Spinit also has a free iOS app through Apple iTunes. On iPhone, you can play instantly through Safari or add a home-screen shortcut. Android players can use the mobile browser or a dedicated app option when available.

Wagering rules for the spins and bonus money

The first welcome bonus has 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40x wagering requirement. All wagering must be completed within 14 days of bonus activation.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $30 and receive a $30 match bonus, the combined amount is $60. At 35x, the wagering target would be $2,100 on the bonus and deposit. This example uses a $30 bonus for easy maths; your actual target changes with the bonus amount credited.

For the free-spin winnings, the amount to be wagered depends on what those spins produce. If the spins create $10 in winnings, 40x would mean $400 in wagering. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution, while several other categories count at only 10%.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated welcome terms while you complete wagering.

What else can you claim after the first deposit

The first 200 spins are only one part of the promotional package. The second deposit carries a 50% match up to $200. The third and fourth deposits each carry a 25% match up to $300, taking the package total to $1,000 in bonus funds.

There is also a Monday reload bonus worth 25% up to $100. It triggers automatically when you deposit, and you do not need a bonus code. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week, with the details sent by email.

Other promotions include weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes, regular cashback-style offers, plus mobile-specific free-spin drops and push-ready prize runs. VIP invitations are sent by email to players who reach VIP status through frequent play. Benefits can include birthday gifts, personalised email support, personal cashback offers, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits and entry into monthly prize draws.

Ready to use the welcome spins?Choose Australia and AUD during registration, make an eligible $30 deposit, then activate the package in your account.

Games, mobile play and the Starburst requirement

Starburst is the only game for the 200 welcome spins, but the broader casino has more than 7,500 games, with 2,735 shown in the Australian lobby counter. You can choose from video slots, classic slots, progressive jackpot slots, Megaways slots, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo, crash games, instant-win games, betting and eSports betting.

The live section has 57 titles supplied by Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak. Live baccarat, blackjack, roulette, poker, dice games, bingo and live shows are available. The average RTP across the game library is 96.82%, while many desktop games also offer demo mode for instant play without a download.

Mobile players get access to more than 250 games, including slots, progressive slots, table games and live dealer titles. The mobile site works on iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows Phone, BlackBerry and tablets, with pages designed to load on 4G and 5G. Popular mobile titles include Golden Legend, Spinata Grande, Tower Quest, European Blackjack and European Roulette Gold.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PLN and ZAR. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, PayID, POLi, BPAY, Revolut, MuchBetter, MiFinity and several other options. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano are also supported for deposits.

Most payment methods have an approximate $10 minimum deposit, although cards may require more. Crypto minimums can vary with network fees. Deposits are instant for most methods, while crypto and some bank methods may take a few extra minutes.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10 generally; $45 for Bitcoin
Daily limitAUD 800
Monthly limitAUD 10,500
Internal processing24 hours
E-wallet after approval0-24 hours
Card after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours after blockchain confirmation

There is no limit on the size of an individual win, although the stated withdrawal limits control how much can be paid out over the relevant period. For a Withdrawal, allow 24 hours for internal processing before the payment is approved.

Verification is typically triggered at the first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. Your documents must match the account details, and the account must be fully verified before funds are released.

Have your documents ready before cashing out

Uploading matching identity and address documents early can make the first withdrawal process more straightforward. Keep sensitive payment numbers hidden in any screenshot.

Support, account access and safer play tools

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, with Finnish and Swedish also supported. Email support is monitored daily, telephone support is available, and account help is available if too many failed login attempts lock your access. Password reset is also supported.

Spinit Casino is operated by Genesis Global Limited, established in 2016, and operates under licences issued by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gaming Authority. SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data. Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are available, which can help you keep play within a level that suits your budget and time.

Bonuses and free spins are entertainment offers, not a way to guarantee a return. Set a spending limit before you deposit, keep track of the 14-day wagering window and only play with money you can afford to lose. The Welcome Bonus is easier to manage when you understand the contribution rates and maximum bet before starting.

Check the terms before you playThe 200 spins, $30 minimum deposit, 35x wagering and $7.50 maximum bet all work together. Take a moment to confirm each term in your account before activating.

FAQ

20 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can Australian players get 20 free spins without making a deposit?

The current free-spin offer is part of the welcome package. It provides 200 spins on Starburst after an eligible first deposit of at least $30.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days after signing in daily. All 200 spins can be used only on Starburst.

Do I need a bonus code for the free spins?

No. The welcome offer is activated in your casino account and does not require a bonus code.

What wagering applies to the welcome package?

The first bonus has 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. Free-spin winnings have a 40x wagering requirement, and wagering must be completed within 14 days of activation.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while any bonus is active.

Can I use NETELLER or Skrill for the welcome offer?

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome package. Other supported methods include cards, bank transfer, PayID, POLi, BPAY and cryptocurrency options.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $10. Bitcoin withdrawals have a $45 minimum.

When might I need to verify my account?

Verification is typically requested at your first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden.