Welcome Package
$1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal
$800

Spinit Casino 100% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Spinit Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $750, with 200 free spins included in the wider welcome package. Australian players need to deposit at least $30, then complete the bonus conditions within 14 days.

Spinit Casino operates under licences issued by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gaming Authority, both of which enforce player protection standards, secure fund handling and fair-game requirements across their jurisdictions.

How the 100% welcome bonus works

The first step of the Spinit Casino welcome offer is a 100% deposit match of up to AUD 750. In simple terms, your eligible first deposit is matched dollar for dollar until the bonus reaches $750. The minimum deposit for this first offer is $30.

TermWhat applies
Match rate100%
Maximum bonus$750
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35x bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active

A $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus, while a $500 deposit gives you a $500 bonus. A deposit of $750 or more reaches the maximum bonus amount, so the bonus does not continue increasing above $750. The bonus is activated in your casino account and no bonus code is required.

The 100% match is the first step of a larger package

The full welcome package can provide up to $1,000 in bonuses across the first four deposits, plus 200 free spins. This page focuses on the first 100% match and the rules attached to it.

How to claim the first deposit match

Claiming the offer starts during Registration. Australian players should create the account with Australia as the country and AUD as the currency. Your account details also need to match the information used for later verification.

  1. Create your accountClick Sign Up, enter your email address, choose a password, and confirm your email.
  2. Set your Australian detailsSelect Australia as your country and AUD as your account currency.
  3. Make the first depositDeposit at least $30 using an eligible payment method.
  4. Activate the offerActivate the welcome offer in your casino account. A bonus code is not required.
  5. Play within the time limitComplete the required wagering within 14 days of bonus activation.

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome offer, so choose another available method if you want the first-deposit match. The cashier supports AUD and offers options including Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods.

Check the offer before confirming your deposit

Make sure the bonus is selected or activated in your account before you play. It is also worth checking that your chosen payment method is eligible, especially if you normally use NETELLER or Skrill.

Wagering rules explained with a simple example

The first-deposit match has a 35x wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. That means the amount used in the calculation is not just the bonus. Both parts count.

For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200. At 35x, you would need to wager $7,000 before the requirement is complete: $200 multiplied by 35. This is a wagering target, not a required deposit.

If you deposit $750, the bonus is capped at $750. The combined amount is then $1,500, producing a wagering target of $52,500 at 35x. The same calculation applies to smaller deposits, provided the deposit reaches the $30 minimum.

DepositBonusCombined amount35x wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The wagering period lasts 14 days from bonus activation. Keeping track of the deadline matters because the requirement needs to be completed during that period. Play is entertainment, and wagering with real money carries a genuine risk of loss.

Which games count towards the bonus?

Different game types contribute at different rates. Slots and keno contribute 100% of the qualifying wager, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying wager counts towards the target. A 10% contribution works more slowly. For instance, a $100 wager on a game with a 10% contribution adds $10 to the wagering progress. Bingo and jackpot games do not add progress to this offer.

The casino offers slots, classic slots, progressive slots, Megaways slots, scratch cards, keno, table games, live dealer games and more. If you want the clearest route through the wagering requirement, games with a 100% contribution rate are the relevant group to consider.

Free spins included with the welcome package

The welcome package also includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released in batches of 20 per day for 10 days, with a daily sign-in needed to receive each batch. All 200 spins are playable on Starburst only.

Winnings from these free spins have their own 40x wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35x requirement on the first deposit match, so keep the two calculations apart when planning your play.

200 free spins are included in the welcome package.
The spins are released as 20 per day for 10 days.
You need to sign in each day to receive the next batch.
The spins can be used on Starburst.
Free-spin winnings carry 40x wagering.

Remember the daily spin release

The spins do not arrive as one single batch. Sign in across the 10-day release period so you can collect each group of 20.

The full four-deposit welcome package

The first 100% match is part of a four-deposit package. After the first deposit, the package continues with a 50% match up to $200 on the second deposit, followed by a 25% match up to $300 on both the third and fourth deposits. Taken together, the package is worth up to $1,000 in bonuses plus 200 free spins.

Deposit stageOfferMaximum
First deposit100% match$750
Second deposit50% match$200
Third deposit25% match$300
Fourth deposit25% match$300

The extra stages are separate from the first 100% match, but they explain how the total package reaches $1,000. Each deposit should be considered against your budget and the applicable wagering rules before you continue.

There are also ongoing promotions outside the welcome package. A Monday reload bonus provides 25% up to $100 and is triggered automatically on deposit without a code. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week, with details sent by email.

Deposits, verification and playing responsibly

Spinit Casino in Australia supports AUD, alongside several other currencies. Most deposit methods have a minimum of approximately $10, although cards may require more and crypto minimums can vary with network fees. Deposits are instant for most methods, while crypto and some bank methods may take a few extra minutes.

The minimum age for registration and play is 18. Verification can be requested at the first withdrawal, and funds are released only after the account is fully verified. The required documents are a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden.

  • Keep your account information accurate and consistent with your documents.
  • Set a budget before depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra cash.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while any bonus is active.
  • Check the 14-day wagering deadline after activation.
  • Use the available session limit tools if you want help managing play.

You can play through the mobile browser or desktop browser, and a native iOS app is available. The mobile lobby has more than 250 games, while the wider casino offers over 7,500 titles and an average RTP of 96.82% across its game library.

What to check before activating the offer

The 100% welcome bonus is straightforward to activate, but the details affect how you use it. A quick check before depositing can prevent avoidable mistakes.

You are aged 18 or over and have selected Australia and AUD.
Your first deposit is at least $30.
You are not using NETELLER or Skrill for the qualifying deposit.
You understand that wagering is 35x the bonus plus the deposit.
You will keep individual bets at $7.50 or less while the bonus is active.
You can complete the wagering within 14 days.
You understand that free-spin winnings use a 40x wagering requirement.
You are comfortable risking the deposited money.
Ready to review the first-deposit terms?Check the match amount, payment method and wagering target before you activate the Spinit Casino welcome offer.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Spinit Casino 100% welcome bonus?

The first-deposit offer matches 100% up to $750. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

What wagering applies to the first deposit bonus?

The wagering requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $200 amount, requiring $7,000 in wagering.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

Wagering must be completed within 14 days of bonus activation.

Is a bonus code required?

No. The welcome offer is activated in your casino account and does not require a bonus code.

Which payment methods qualify for the welcome offer?

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome offer. Other available methods include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

How many free spins are included?

The wider welcome package includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days after daily sign-in.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Winnings from the free spins have a 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.