Welcome Package
$1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal
$800

Spinit Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

The Spinit Casino $200 Deposit Bonus is tied to the second step of the welcome package: a 50% match bonus up to $200. Here is how to claim it, what wagering applies and how the wider four-deposit offer fits together.

Spinit Casino operates under licences issued by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gaming Authority, both of which enforce player protection standards, secure fund handling and fair-game requirements across their jurisdictions.

The $200 bonus is the second step of a four-deposit package

For Australian players, the $200 amount comes from a 50% match on the second deposit. The maximum bonus at this stage is $200, so a $400 deposit reaches the full amount. Smaller deposits receive a smaller match. No bonus code is required.

DepositOfferMaximum bonus
First100% match plus 200 free spins$750
Second50% match$200
Third25% match$300
Fourth25% match$300

Together, the four bonus steps can add up to $1,000, plus 200 free spins. The first deposit has a minimum of $30. The second, third and fourth steps are part of the same welcome package, so the offer is designed to be used in sequence rather than as four separate welcome promotions.

A $400 second deposit reaches the $200 maximum

At a 50% match, a $100 deposit would produce a $50 bonus. A $400 deposit would produce the full $200 bonus. The amount you deposit and the bonus amount are both relevant when working out wagering.

How to activate the second-deposit bonus

The offer is activated in your casino account. Start by registering with your email address, password, country and currency, then confirm your email. Australian players should choose Australia and AUD during registration.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, enter your details and confirm your email address.
  2. Choose the Australian settingsSet your country to Australia and your account currency to AUD.
  3. Make the first depositThe first step requires at least $30 and includes the 100% match of up to $750, along with the 200 free spins.
  4. Complete the first stepWork through the applicable wagering conditions within the 14-day period.
  5. Make the second depositUse an eligible payment method and the 50% match can apply up to the $200 maximum.

Deposits through Neteller or Skrill do not qualify for the welcome offer. Most other deposit methods start at approximately $10, although cards may have a higher minimum. Deposits are instant for most methods, while crypto and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes.

Use AUD if you are playing from Australia.
Check that your deposit method is eligible before paying.
Use the account area to activate the welcome package.
Keep the maximum bonus bet to $7.50 while a bonus is active.
Finish the wagering within 14 days of activation.

Wagering rules: what the $200 bonus requires

The first welcome bonus carries 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The same package also sets a $7.50 maximum bet while any bonus is active. Wagering must be completed within 14 days.

For a simple example, imagine a $400 first deposit that receives the full $750 first-deposit bonus. The wagering figure would be 35 multiplied by $1,150, which is the deposit plus the bonus. That produces $40,250 in wagering. The exact amount for the second-deposit step depends on the deposit and the bonus credited to it.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A game contributing 100% adds its qualifying play directly to the wagering total. A game contributing 10% adds only one-tenth of the qualifying amount. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement, so slots, keno and scratch cards are the clearest options for progressing the balance.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or below

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active. Staying within that amount is a practical way to avoid an unwanted breach of the bonus conditions.

The first deposit also includes 200 free spins

The wider Welcome Bonus begins with 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days after a daily sign-in, and all 200 spins are played on Starburst only.

Winnings from these free spins have a 40x wagering requirement. That requirement is separate from the 35x wagering on the combined first deposit and bonus, so keep the two parts in mind when planning your play.

  1. Sign in each day during the 10-day release period.
  2. Collect the next batch of 20 free spins.
  3. Play the spins on Starburst.
  4. Check the resulting winnings and their 40x wagering requirement.
  5. Keep bonus play within the 14-day wagering period.

This structure means the $200 second-deposit bonus is only one part of the package. The first step brings the largest match and the free spins, while the later deposits add further match bonuses of up to $300 each.

Payment choices for Australian players

Spinit Casino from Australia supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PLN and ZAR. Australian payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, bank transfer, Revolut, MuchBetter, MiFinity and other listed methods.

Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano. Crypto minimums can vary with network fees, while the general minimum deposit is approximately $10 for most methods.

ItemDetails
Welcome-package minimum$30 on the first deposit
General minimumApproximately $10 for most methods
Welcome eligibilityNeteller and Skrill deposits are excluded
Typical speedInstant for most methods
Crypto and some bank methodsMay take a few extra minutes

The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method. Choose a payment option that suits your budget, and only deposit money you can afford to use for entertainment.

What you can play while working through the offer

The casino has more than 7,500 games overall, with 2,735 shown in the Australian lobby counter. You can choose from video slots, classic slots, progressive jackpot slots, Megaways slots, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo, crash games, instant-win games, betting and eSports betting.

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. The library also includes blackjack, baccarat, roulette and poker variants, while live dealer play offers 57 titles from Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak. The average RTP across the library is 96.82%, although individual games can differ.

  • Use demo mode on desktop for many games before playing for real money.
  • Choose games with a contribution rate that suits the wagering rules.
  • Avoid bingo and jackpot games for wagering progress because their contribution is 0%.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind across bonus play.

What happens when you want to withdraw

Withdrawals have a general minimum of $10, while Bitcoin withdrawals have a $45 minimum. The daily withdrawal cap is $800 and the monthly limit is $10,500. There is no limit on the size of an individual win, but the withdrawal caps affect how funds can be paid out.

ItemDetails
Internal processing24 hours
E-wallets after approval0-24 hours
Cards after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours once blockchain confirmed
VerificationRequired before funds are released

KYC is typically triggered at the first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The details on your documents should match your account information.

Prepare verification documents before requesting a payout

Having your photo ID, proof of address and payment-method screenshot ready can make the verification step easier when you decide to withdraw.

A few other promotions are available after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 automatically on a deposit, with no bonus code required. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week, with details sent by email.

Frequent play can lead to VIP invitations by email. VIP benefits include birthday gifts, personalised email support, cashback offers, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits, personalised promotions and automatic entry into monthly prize draws at no cost.

Weekly slot races use leaderboards and offer real prizes. Mobile-specific promotions include free-spin drops and push-ready prize runs, giving phone and tablet players more ways to find current promotional activity.

Ready to check the second-deposit offer?Register with Australia and AUD selected, then review the welcome package in your account before making a qualifying deposit.

Play on desktop, mobile or iPhone

The casino works in a desktop or mobile browser. The mobile lobby includes slots, classic slots, progressive slots, table games and live dealer games, with more than 250 mobile games available. Pages are designed to load on 4G and 5G, and the mobile lobby, cashier and promotions match the desktop experience.

iPhone and iPad players can use Safari for instant play, add a home-screen shortcut or download the native iOS app from Apple iTunes. Android players can use the browser or a dedicated app option when available. Mobile titles include Golden Legend, Spinata Grande, Tower Quest, European Blackjack and European Roulette Gold.

For account help, live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is monitored daily, and telephone support is available. SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data, while session limit tools are available for players who want extra control over their play.

Keep your bonus play comfortableSet a budget before you start, use the available session controls and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Spinit Casino $200 deposit bonus?

It is the second step of the welcome package: a 50% match bonus up to $200 on the second deposit.

How much do I need to deposit to receive the full $200?

A $400 deposit receives a 50% match of $200, reaching the maximum for the second-deposit step.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The welcome offer is activated in your casino account and does not require a bonus code.

What is the wagering requirement?

The first welcome bonus uses 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Deposits through Neteller and Skrill are not eligible for the welcome offer.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

Wagering must be completed within 14 days of bonus activation.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment-method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden. Your account must be fully verified before funds are released.