Welcome Package
$1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal
$800

Spinit Casino 100% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Spinit Casino 100% deposit bonus gives Australian players a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins on the first deposit. Here’s how the four-part welcome package works, what counts towards wagering and how to use it sensibly.

Spinit Casino operates under licences issued by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gaming Authority, both of which enforce player protection standards, secure fund handling and fair-game requirements across their jurisdictions.

The 100% deposit bonus: what you receive across four deposits

The first part of the welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify for this stage, and it also includes 200 free spins on Starburst. No bonus code is required. You activate the offer in your casino account.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonusExtra
First deposit100%$750200 free spins
Second deposit50%$200Part of the welcome package
Third deposit25%$300Part of the welcome package
Fourth deposit25%$300Part of the welcome package

Taken together, the four stages offer up to $1,000 in bonus funds and 200 free spins. The first stage is the one that uses the 100% match, while the later deposits use their own match rates and maximums. The package is available to players using AUD, so Spinit Australia customers can keep their account currency in Australian dollars.

The first deposit has a $30 minimum

A deposit below $30 does not meet the stated minimum for the first welcome bonus. Deposits through NETELLER or Skrill are not eligible for this offer.

How to activate the bonus without a promo code

You can set up the offer during registration and deposit. Australian players must choose Australia as their country and AUD as their currency. You also need to be at least 18 to register and play.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email address, choose a password, set Australia as your country and select AUD as your currency.
  2. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step so the account is ready for use.
  3. Make the first depositDeposit at least $30 using an eligible method. Avoid NETELLER and Skrill if you want the welcome offer to apply.
  4. Activate the offerOpen the casino account and activate the welcome bonus. There is no bonus code to enter.
  5. Use the later stagesAfter the first deposit stage, the package continues with the 50% second-deposit bonus and the 25% third- and fourth-deposit bonuses, subject to their stated maximums.

The cashier supports AUD and a broad range of payment methods, including Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi and BPAY. Deposits are instant for most methods, while cryptocurrency and some bank transfers may take a few extra minutes. The standard minimum deposit is approximately $10 for most methods, but the welcome bonus itself requires $30.

Ready to start with the full match?Choose an eligible payment method, meet the $30 minimum and activate the offer in your account. Keep the wagering rules in mind before you begin.

Wagering rules: 35× on the bonus and deposit

The first welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. You have 14 days from bonus activation to complete the wagering. This is the main calculation to understand before you play.

Worked example with a $30 deposit

A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating $60 in combined bonus and deposit funds. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100: $60 multiplied by 35. This is the amount of eligible play needed before the related bonus funds can be treated as cleared, subject to the other terms.

Worked example with a $750 deposit

A $750 deposit reaches the first-stage maximum, so the match is $750. The combined amount is $1,500, and 35× wagering makes the target $52,500. A larger deposit can therefore create a much larger wagering target even though the bonus itself stops at $750.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 played on slots counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 played on a live game or video poker counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering requirement. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check the contribution rate before choosing a game.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active

Keep each bonus wager at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active. The 14-day wagering period also matters, so track both your play and the time remaining.

Free spins: 20 per day on Starburst

The first-deposit stage includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are not released all at once. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days after signing in daily.

All 200 spins are for Starburst only.
The spins arrive in daily batches of 20.
The release schedule runs across 10 days.
Daily sign-in is needed to receive each batch.
Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

The free-spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement, so keep them distinct from the 35× rule attached to the first deposit bonus. The 100% deposit bonus and the free spins are useful together, but they do not share the same wagering multiplier.

Other deposit promotions available after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotion available at Spinit Casino. A Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 and is triggered automatically when you deposit, with no bonus code required.

Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week. The details are sent by email, so check the message before taking part. Regular cashback-style offers, weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes, and mobile-specific free-spin drops are also part of the wider promotional mix.

Match the payment method to the promotion

For the welcome offer, use an eligible method rather than NETELLER or Skrill. The cashier supports cards, bank options, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, so choose the method that suits your budget and plans.

Using the bonus on the available games

Slots, keno and scratch cards make the full 100% contribution towards the first bonus wagering target. The casino also offers live dealer games, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker variants, video poker, bingo, crash games and instant-win titles, but several of these count at only 10% or 0%.

The library contains more than 7,500 games overall, with 2,735 shown in the Australian lobby counter. The average RTP across the library is 96.82%, although RTP is a long-term statistical figure and does not predict the result of an individual session. Desktop players can use demo mode on many games without downloading them.

The mobile-optimised site has more than 250 games, including slots, table games and live dealer titles. A free native iOS app is available through Apple iTunes, while iPhone users can also play instantly through Safari. The mobile lobby, cashier and promotions match the desktop experience.

Managing your balance, time and bonus play

A deposit bonus uses real money, so set a session limit and choose a budget before you start. Spinit Casino provides session limit tools and responsible gambling information. The aim is entertainment, not a guaranteed return.

  • Decide how much you can afford to spend before depositing.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while any bonus is active.
  • Choose games with a contribution rate that suits the wagering target.
  • Remember the 14-day deadline for the first bonus wagering.
  • Sign in each day if you want to receive the next 20 free spins.
  • Avoid chasing losses by increasing your stake.

If you later request a Withdrawal, account verification can be required before funds are released. Government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment-method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden may be requested. This is separate from the steps for activating the Deposit Bonus.

What to know before choosing the 100% match

TermRule
First match100% up to $750
Minimum first deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$7.50 while bonus is active
Wagering time limit14 days
Free-spin schedule20 per day for 10 days

The offer suits players who are comfortable working through a wagering target and keeping track of a deadline. The strongest contribution comes from slots, keno and scratch cards, while live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%. Games with a 0% contribution do not help complete the target.

Before depositing, decide whether the $30 minimum, $7.50 maximum bet and 14-day time limit fit the way you normally play. If they do, the first stage gives you a clear 100% match up to $750, while the later stages extend the package to four deposits.

Use the offer with a clear planSet your budget, select an eligible payment method and keep the wagering multiplier, game contribution and deadline close by while you play.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Spinit Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $750, with 200 free spins on Starburst. It forms the first stage of a welcome package worth up to $1,000 across four deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the first bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $30. NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome offer.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. You activate the welcome offer in your casino account, and no bonus code is required.

How does the 35× wagering requirement work?

It applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $30 deposit receiving a $30 match creates a $60 amount, which gives a $2,100 wagering target at 35×.

Where can I use the bonus for full contribution?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days after daily sign-in. They can all be played on Starburst, and winnings from them have a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

Wagering must be completed within 14 days of bonus activation.