Welcome Package
$1,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal
$800

Spinit Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Spinit Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? The current welcome package gives Australian players 200 free spins on Starburst, released over 10 days with a qualifying first deposit. Here is how the offer works, what you need to wager and how to make the most of it.

Spinit Casino operates under licences issued by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gaming Authority, both of which enforce player protection standards, secure fund handling and fair-game requirements across their jurisdictions.

How the 200 welcome free spins work

The closest current offer is Spinit Casino’s four-step welcome package. On your first deposit, you can receive a 100% match bonus up to $750 together with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit for this first step is $30, and no bonus code is required.

The spins are not added as one large batch. You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days, provided you sign in each day. Every spin in this welcome allocation is played on Starburst. That gives you a simple routine: deposit, activate the offer in your casino account, then return daily while the spins are released.

TermDetails
Free spins200 on Starburst
Release schedule20 per day for 10 days
Qualifying depositMinimum $30
First-deposit bonus100% up to $750
Spin winnings wagering40×

Set a daily reminder for the spin release

The 200 spins arrive in daily batches, so signing in is part of using the full package. It is an easy detail to overlook, honestly.

How to activate the offer on an Australian account

For Spinit Casino AU, choose Australia and AUD when you register. You must be at least 18 to register and play. The registration form asks for your email address and password, followed by your country and currency, and you then confirm your email.

  1. Create your accountClick Sign Up, enter your email and choose a password. Select Australia as your country and AUD as your currency.
  2. Make the first depositDeposit at least $30 using an eligible method. NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome package.
  3. Activate the welcome offerOpen the casino account and activate the welcome package. A bonus code is not needed.
  4. Sign in during the release periodReturn each day to receive the next batch of 20 Starburst free spins, for 10 days.
  5. Keep within the bonus rulesFollow the $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active and complete the applicable wagering within 14 days.

Deposits are available in AUD and can be made with options such as Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, bank transfer and several e-wallets. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano. Most deposit methods process instantly, while crypto and some bank methods may take a few extra minutes.

The usual minimum deposit is approximately $10, although the welcome package needs at least $30. Cards may have a higher minimum, and crypto minimums can vary with network fees.

Wagering rules for the free spins and first deposit

The first welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. Winnings from the 200 free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement. Both points matter before you treat any resulting balance as ready to withdraw.

For a straightforward example, a $30 first deposit matched at 100% creates a $30 bonus. The wagering figure for that bonus step is 35 × ($30 deposit + $30 bonus), which equals $2,100. This example uses a $30 deposit; a larger deposit changes the calculation, while the match remains subject to the $750 maximum.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means eligible play counts fully towards the relevant wagering figure. A 10% contribution means play builds progress more slowly, while games with a 0% contribution do not help clear that requirement. The 14-day window begins when the bonus is activated, so it is worth choosing games that contribute properly from the start.

Keep the maximum bet at $7.50

A $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount helps you avoid breaking the bonus condition while you work through the wagering.

The rest of the four-deposit welcome package

The 200 free spins sit alongside bonuses on the first four deposits. After the first step, the package continues with a 50% match up to $200 on the second deposit, followed by a 25% match up to $300 on both the third and fourth deposits. Across all four steps, the package is worth up to $1,000 in bonuses plus the 200 Starburst spins.

DepositOfferMaximum
First100% match$750 plus 200 free spins
Second50% match$200
Third25% match$300
Fourth25% match$300

The welcome package is only one promotion available to players. A Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 automatically when you deposit, with no code required. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week, with the details sent by email. There are also weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes, plus regular cashback-style offers.

If you enjoy returning regularly, the Loyalty Program is built around frequent play. Invitations to VIP status are sent by email to players who meet the requirements. VIP benefits can include birthday gifts, personalised email support, personal cashback offers, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits, personalised promotions and free entry into monthly prize draws.

Ready to use the welcome spins?Choose AUD, make the qualifying first deposit and activate the package in your account. Remember to sign in each day for the next 20 Starburst spins.

Games, mobile play and support at Spinit Casino

Spinit Casino offers more than 7,500 games overall, with 2,735 shown in the Australian lobby counter. The selection covers video slots, classic slots, progressive jackpot slots, Megaways games, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker variants, video poker, scratch cards, keno, bingo, crash games, instant-win games, betting and eSports betting.

The live section has 57 titles supplied by Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak. You can find live blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, dice games, bingo and live shows. The average RTP across the library is 96.82%, and many desktop games offer a demo mode for instant play without a download.

Mobile play works through a browser on iPhone, iPad, Android and tablets, with more than 250 mobile games. The mobile lobby, cashier and promotions match the desktop experience. iPhone users can also download the native iOS app from Apple iTunes, play through Safari or add a home-screen shortcut.

If you need help with the offer or account, live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is monitored daily, telephone support is available, and additional support languages include Finnish and Swedish.

Withdrawals after bonus play and account checks

Once the relevant wagering is complete, withdrawals can be requested through methods including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and bank transfer. The general minimum withdrawal is $10, while Bitcoin withdrawals have a $45 minimum.

ItemTerm
Internal processing24 hours
E-wallet after approval0-24 hours
Card after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours after blockchain confirmation
Daily withdrawal cap$800
Monthly withdrawal cap$10,500

There is no limit on the size of an individual win, but the withdrawal caps still apply. Before funds are released, the account must be fully verified. The KYC process requires a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden.

Verification is typically triggered at the first withdrawal. Upload the documents through the account profile and make sure the details match your registration information. This is also the point to check that the payment method you use is available for the withdrawal you want.

Plan for the 24-hour internal review

Withdrawals first pass through 24 hours of internal processing. After approval, the arrival time depends on the method, with e-wallets generally quicker than cards.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins does Spinit Casino give new Australian players?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days after the qualifying first deposit and activation.

What deposit is needed for the welcome free spins?

The first deposit must be at least $30. NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome offer.

Do I need a bonus code?

No bonus code is required for the welcome package. You activate it in your casino account.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Winnings from the free spins have a 40× wagering requirement. The first-deposit match has 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

Which game can I use for the 200 free spins?

All 200 welcome free spins are playable on Starburst.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 14 days of bonus activation.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

Can I withdraw winnings after completing the requirements?

Yes. Withdrawals are available through supported methods once the applicable wagering is complete and your account has passed verification.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment-method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden.